Mixed Stableford
Saturday 27th & Sunday 28th June
Congratulations to Dharam Bhamra who topped the leader board this week with 41 points
In 2nd Place also with 41 points was Pete Bilic
In 3rd Place again with 41 points was Ian Carroll
4th & 5th Place were also decided on count back and awarded as follows:
4th Place - David Gibbs 39 Points
5th Place - Nev Gardner 39 Points
2's were won by Simon Roberts, Tom Joyce & David Crossley each winning £13.33
Wednesday 24th June 2020
Mid Week Mixed Stableford
Congratulations to Tony Lee who topped the leader board this week with a fantastic score of 45 points
In 2nd Place with 42 points was Andy McDonald
3rd & 4th Place was decided on count back and awarded as follows:
3rd Place with 41 points David Templeton
4th Place also with 41 points Barrie Nutter
The 2's were won by Keith Owen & Aubrey Brown
Well done to all the winners!
Marg Morgan 25th & 26th June
The results are in from the weekend for the Marg Morgan Texas Scramble.
Congratulations to the winning team of Simon Proctor, Joe Parham, Roy Sturmey & Martin Darbey with a score of nett 55.9
2nd place was awarded to Steve Large, Nick Large, Ross Stanton & Mark Woolerton with a score of nett 56.5
With Keith Wykes, Brodie Aziz, Ralph Hiatt & Carl Stanford taking 3rd spot with nett 57.6
Well done to all the winners...full list of results below.
CAPTAIN'S YELLOW BALL
SATURDAY 14th MAY & SUNDAY 15th MAY 2016 | |||||||
PLAYER A | PLAYER B | PLAYER C | PLAYER D | TEAM | YELLOW | ||
SCORE | SCORE | ||||||
1 | P DARCY | K ADAMS | P D'ARCY | J HYNES | 85 | 10 | £20 EA. |
2 | N GARDNER | J MORIARTY | G MURDOCH | A WYKES | 82 | 12 | |
3 | S WOOLERTON | C STANFORD | N WOODHOUSE | D CROMBIE | 82 | 5 | |
4 | M WOOLERTON | H DELLOW | J MORIARTY | S BATCHELOR | 79 | 25 | |
5 | A PRICE | C PRICE | D PRICE | M BROCK | 79 | 33 | £20 EA. |
6 | S PROCTOR | J LEWIS | J PARHAM | R STURMEY | 78 | 27 | |
7 | A GOODALL | P PARHAM | R EXCELL | R HAMILTON | 78 | 9 | |
8 | G SULLIVAN | C STANFORD | B AZIZ | K WYKES | 77 | 24 | |
9 | A BRUSHETT | P PENNANT | C McHALE | J GALLAGHER | 76 | 32 | |
10 | M GILBEY | C BUIL | C WALKEY | M LLOYD | 75 | 4 | |
11 | D NELMES | B GRIFFIN | B GRIFFIN | M DRUMMOND | 75 | 10 | |
12 | R STRINGER | M JONES | D CROSSLEY | G LYNCH | 75 | 8 | |
13 | D DOUGILL | P BILIC | L CALLENDER | T JOYCE | 73 | 31 | |
14 | S ROBERTS | S BRYAN | R PURSLEY | - | 64 | 29 | |
15 | K RILEY | D GIBBS | R CAMPBELL | - | 63 | 30 |
Nev's team through to Round 4 Mail on Sunday
Congratulations to the Stoneleigh team captained by Nev Gardner on getting through to Round 4 of the Mail on Sunday Golf Club Classic.
Stoneleigh on 3 - 2 against Ingon Manor Golf Club at Stoneleigh on Sunday 11th April
Good luck in next round boys!!!